TKFGB squad training and Southern Cup “Bournemouth 2016”

_DSC2167-webOver the weekend (11-12.06.2016) our TKFGB team trained hard in Bournemouth, participating in the squad training on Saturday and Traditional Karate Southern Cup “Bournemouth 2016” on Sunday. Thanks to our hosts from Traditional Karate Club OKAMi and a good weather (!), on the Saturday’s afternoon juniors, seniors and families have enjoyed great BBQ with games, competitions (arm wrestling) and …great polish sausages :-) Good time, good fun, thank you all for great contributions.

1st Traditional Karate Southern Cup “Bournemouth 2016” results:

Individual Kata, 10-7 kyu – under 10 years:
1) Zosia Labuda – TKA Boston
2) Wiktoria Kawecka - TKC Okami Bournemouth
3) Zuzanna Skrzypczak - TKC Okami Bournemouth
3) Miron Wozniak - TKC Okami Bournemouth

Individual Kata, 6-4 kyu – under 10 years:
1) Matthew Everett - TKC Okami Bournemouth
2) Dawid Wisniewski - TKC Okami Bournemouth
3) Patryk Kojro - TKC Okami Bournemouth
3) Ernest Skarzinskij - TKA Boston

Individual Kata, 9-7 kyu – 10 years old and above:
1) Kacper Leszczynski - TKC Okami Bournemouth
2) Adriana Golenkowa – TKA Lincoln
3) Jason Lopez - TKA Loughborough

Individual Kata, 6–1 kyu – 10 years old and above:
1) Adriana Peiseniece - TKA Boston
2) Filip Maichrzak - TKA Boston
3) Kacper Wielgosz - TKA Spalding
3) Jakub Kowalski – TKC Okami Bournemouth

Seniors Individual Kata 10-6 kyu:
1) Tabhita Read - WTKA
2) Franky Parker - WTKA
3) Elzbieta Wozniak - TKC Okami Bournemouth
3) Julien Andree - WTKA

Seniors Individual Kata 5-1 kyu:
1) Alex Podolskiy - WTKA
2) Marek Wozniak - TKC Okami Bournemouth
3) Andrew Peisenieks - TKA Boston
4) Klara Haluzova - TKC Okami Bournemouth

Team Kata 5–1 kyu:
1) TKAB 1 - TKA Boston
Kornelia Malczewska, Filip Majchrzak, David Swiech
2) TKAB 2 - TKA Boston
Adriana Peiseniece, Timofiej Kabak, Kacper Wielgosz
3) Okami 4 - TKC Okami Bournemouth
Matthew Everett, Jakub Kowalski, Kacper Leszczynski

Team Kata 10–6 kyu:
1) Okami 3 - TKC Okami Bournemouth
Patryk Kojro, Dawid Wisniweski, Miron Wozniak
2) Okami 2 – TKC Okami Bournemouth
Zuzanna Skrzypczak, Wiktoria Kawecka, Joshua Everett
3) Okami 1 - TKC Okami Bournemouth
Misaki Clarks, Anna Leszczynska, Laura Riseborough

En-bu boys:
1) Okami 6 - TKC Okami Bournemouth           
Jakub Kowalski, Matthew Everett
2) Okami 5 - TKC Okami Bournemouth           
Dawid Wisniewski, Patryk Kojro  

En-bu mixed:
1) TKA Boston
Kornelia Malczewska, Filip Majchrzak
2) TKC Okami Bournemouth           
Zuzanna Skrzypczak, Dawid Wisniewski
3) TKC Okami Bournemouth           
Anna Leszczynska, Patryk Kojro
CONGRATULATIONS!!!