TKFGB Team

Board of Directors:

Zbigniew Godzisz  4 Dan – Chairman

Łukasz Radwański 4 Dan – Vice Chairman for the methodical and technical training

Andrzej Czyrka 4 Dan – Vice Chairman for referring and referee training

Paweł Kutermankiewicz 2 Dan – Vice Chairman for public relation and press contacts


Methodical and technical training committee:

Łukasz Radwański 4 Dan- Chairman

Zbigniew Godzisz 4 Dan – Member

Andrzej Czyrka 4 Dan – Member


Board of Examiners:

Zbigniew Godzisz 4 Dan – Chairman

Łukasz Radwański 4 Dan – Member

Andrzej Czyrka 4 Dan– Member


Board of Judges:

Andrzej Czyrka 4 Dan – Chairman

Zbigniew Godzisz 4 Dan – Member

Łukasz Radwański 4 Dan– Member

Tadeusz Lejman 3 Dan – Member


Ethical and disciplinary committee:

Paweł Kutermankiewicz 2 Dan – Chairman

Daniel Sularz 3 Dan – Member

Anna Machtylska 1 Dan – Member


TKFGB National Squad Coaches:

Łukasz Radwański – 4 Dan – Head Coach

Zbigniew Godzisz – 4 Dan – Coach

Andrzej Czyrka – 4 Dan – Coach


National Squad Members 2017 - Seniors:

Name/Club
Mario Kalli - London
Tadeusz Lejman - London
Jakub Parchanowicz - WTKA
Daniel Sularz - Loughborough
Pawel Kutermankiewicz - Boston
Andrej Skarzynskij - Boston
Tomasz Nowak - Eastbourne
Kristine Rubina - Boston
Rafal Labuda - Boston
Anna Machtylska - Bournemouth
Christopher Brazier - London
Dan Capocci - London
Zbigniew Kot - Boston
Elzbieta Wozniak - Bournemouth
Andrew Peisenieks – Boston
Marek Wozniak - Bournemouth
Algimantas Baltkusaitis - Boston
Kornelia Malczewska – Boston
Klara Haluzova - Bournemouth
Natalia Szypulska - Boston
Tomasz Nisciur - Manchaster
Jakub Zimoch - Boston

National Squad Members 2017 - Juniors:

Name/Club
Adriana Peiseniece – Boston
Ernest Skarzynskij – Boston
Patryk Godzisz - Boston
Patryk Kojro – Bournemouth
Karolina Mascijauskaite - Boston
Kacper Wielgosz – Spalding
Zofia Labuda - Boston
Nikodem Swiech - Boston
Milana Rubina - Boston
Alina Rubina – Boston
Kiril Snikeris – Boston
Filip Majchrzak – Boston
David Swiech – Boston
Jakub Kowalski – Bournemouth
Johno Hinds - Boston
Matthew Everett – Bournemouth
Timofiej Kabak – Spalding
Miron Wozniak - Bournemouth
Konstancja Dzierzanowska - Bournemouth
Ian Apiliado - Boston
Kacper Leszczynski - Bournemouth
Ellarita Spearpoint – Eastbourne
Jason Lopez - Loughborough
Victoria Kalli - London
Max Brusniak - London
Patryk Sobol - Lincoln
Ksenija Markelova - Boston
Kamile Zubovaite - Boston
Khim Stokes - Boston
Nadia Kedra - Boston
Oskar Kedra - Boston
Angelo Apiliado - Boston
Wiktoria Kawecka - Bournemouth